The South Devon Salon of International Photography - HM Awards   ---    BACK

COLOUR CLASS

HM

Phillip Barber

Full Force

Leigh, Lancashire

England

HM

Phillip Barber

Orphans

Leigh, Lancashire

England

HM

Alexandra Cearns LAPS

Gracie and the Bug

North Perth, WA

Australia

HM

David Cowsill CPAGB, BPE1*

Champ

Lymm, Cheshire

England

HM

Chunling Li

Morning Herd

Guangzhou, Guangdong

China

HM

Iain Moore

Sopwith Tri Plane

Burton On Trent, Staffordshire

England

HM

Lynne Morris AFIAP, DPAGB, BPE5*

In at the Deep End

Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Wales

HM

Lynne Morris AFIAP, DPAGB, BPE5*

Two by Two

Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Wales

HM

Pabitra Sen Sharma EFIAP

Symetry

Kolkata, West Bengal

India

HM

Joseph Tam GMPSA, BPSA, EFIAP/p

Down You Go

Denistone West, NSW

Australia

HM

Raul Villalba

The Clown

Buenos Aires

Argentina

HM

Alan Young FRPS, EFIAP/b, DPAGB

Determination

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

England

MONO CLASS

HM

Phillip Barber

Holding Back Time

Leigh, Lancashire

England

HM

Graham Cashell EFIAP, LIPF

Shooting Clowns

Greystones

Ireland

HM

James Cosgrove

Anna

Clones, Monaghan

Ireland

HM

Stuart Daffin LRPS, EFIAP, BPE3*

Catching the Light

Chesterfield, Derbyshire

England

HM

Xunlei Li

Flying Horses in Winter

Guangzhou, Guangdong

China

HM

Margaret Metcalfe

Yesterdays Child

Bannockburn, Victoria

Australia

HM

Manfred Pillik EFIAP

Aufschlag

Linz, O

Austria

HM

Manfred Pillik EFIAP

Tamerlan Tschutschaew

Linz, O

Austria

HM

Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b, BPE3*

City Slicker

Upper Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Wales

HM

Joseph Tam GMPSA, BPSA, EFIAP/p

Have No Fear Mono

Denistone West, NSW

Australia

HM

Joseph Tam GMPSA, BPSA, EFIAP/p

Unbalanced Mono

Denistone West, NSW

Australia

HM

Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB, BPE5*

The Manikin

Ballynahinch, Down

Northern Ireland

CREATIVE CLASS

HM

Phillip Barber

The Collector

Leigh, Lancashire

England

HM

Phillip Barber

Hare Dispute

Leigh, Lancashire

England

HM

Joan Blease EFIAP/b, MPAGB, ABPE

In Remembrance

Warrington, Cheshire

England

HM

Joan Blease EFIAP/b, MPAGB, ABPE

The Last Temptation

Warrington, Cheshire

England

HM

Elizabeth Brown AFIAP, CPAGB, BPE3*

Green Bottle Red Tulip

Ripley, Derbyshire

England

HM

Jean Pierre Heusling

Deesse Bastet

Bierset, Liege

Belgium

HM

Pauline Pentony AFIAP, DPAGB, ARPS

Cascade

Darlington, Durham

England

HM

Sharon Prenton Jones EFIAP/b, BPE3*

Petrushka

Upper Colwyn Bay, Conwy

Wales

HM

Isolde Stein Leibold EFIAP/d2

Ragnars Fight

Saarlouis, Saarland

Germany

HM

Du Yi

Dream in the Cloud

Taizhou, Zhejiang

China

NATURE CLASS

HM

Arnaldo Paulo Che

Loving You 3

Tuen Mun., Kowloon,

Hong Kong

HM

Ferg Cowhig DPAGB

Dropped Catch - Snowy Egret

Southampton, Hampshire

England

HM

Tommy Evans AWPF

(W) Curlew Coming in to Land

Cardigan, Pembrokeshire

Wales

HM

Jussi Helimaki EFIAP/b

(W) Orange Oak Bolete

Espoo

Finland

HM

Gary Jenkins CPAGB, AWPF

(W) 4 Spotted Chaser

Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire

Wales

HM

Marcus Kam

(W) Baby Sitter

Ipoh, Perak

Malaysia

HM

Prashant Meswani LRPS, CPAGB

(W) Stag Deer Bellowing

Northolt, Middlesex

England

HM

Terry Wall MPAGB, EFIAP/p, ARPS

(W) Robber Fly

Coalway

England

HM

Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB, BPE5*

(W) Brown Rat with Reflection

Ballynahinch, Down

Northern Ireland